Tender for SIT Commissioning and Programming of SCADA software, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SIT Commissioning and Programming of SCADA software, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #19) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994913 | Ref ID: 132518973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from water supply pumping sets installed, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar water supply pumping sets installed, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: SIT Commissioning and Programming of SCADA software, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132518973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SIT Commissioning and Programming of SCADA software
BOQ Title: water supply pumping sets installed, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) ...
Item Title: SIT Commissioning and Programming of SCADA software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-12-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: water supply pumping sets installed
GeMARPTS Searched: Measurement and Monitoring of Rural Water Supply Systems Searched String: SIT and Commissioning of PLC based Slave Monitoring Annunciating Control Panel System Integration Service to Implement IoT Sensor-Based Measurement and Monitoring of Rural Water Supply Systems Searched String: SIT and commissi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections