Tender for Sirsa Town - Laying of 300...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sirsa Town - Laying of 300... in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_440732_1 | Ref ID: 117809077). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2193970, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sirsa Town - Laying of 300...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117809077

Notice Ref. No.: 2025BFF03958 4F7C 486F B229 161E7F25AA7D583PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 2193970

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of Water Supply Pipe Line due to construction of Railway Under Bridge (RUB) from Lal Bati Chowk (Town Park) to Old D.C. Camp Sirsa Town Laying of Water Supply Pipe Line due to construction of Railway Under Bridge (RUB) from Lal Bati Chowk (To
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Sirsa Circle||Sirsa PHED no. 2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 140
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 44, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 93, 970
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections