Tender for Siren, Electrical Operated Type: Vertical Single Mounting...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Siren, Electrical Operated Type: Vertical Single Mounting, Distribution Board Lighting, Wall Mounted, Qty: 14 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5635627 | Ref ID: 112577809).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032 Power Distribution Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032 Power Distribution Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Siren, Electrical Operated Type: Vertical Single Mounting, Distribution Board Lighting, Wall Mounted, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112577809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5635627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SIREN, ELECTRICAL OPERATED TYPE: VERTICAL SINGLE MOUNTING, DISTRIBUTION BOARD LIGHTING, wall mounted seven segment DB
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 22-11-2024 11:06 AM
End Date: 07-01-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table, HRC Fuse as per IS 13703, Junction Boxes (Flameproof), DC Regulated Power Supply, Switch Fuse Unit, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Analog- Digital Circuits Development Platform, Exercise Bike

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections