Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Sipu Reservoir Project
Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138927082
Notice Ref. No.: ( 01 ) of 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 9640236.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 96500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, Fabricating, Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning 50 Mt Capacity Gantry Crane with Complete Electrification Work Including Control Panel, Control Cables, Cable Reeling Drum, all Cable Etc. for 50 M Gantry Crane for Operation of Spill Way Stop Log Gates of Sipu Reservoir Project as Per Drawings and Specifications
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-04-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 16-04-2026 17:50
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 96, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400
Notice Documents
2.-B.O.Q.-Sipu-Gantry-Crane.pdf
3.-Online-Tender-Notice-Sipu-Gantry-Crane.pdf
4.-Government-GR-of-Board-for-work-details.pdf
5.-Drawing-No.-1-to-2-Sipu-Gantry-Crane.pdf
6.-Drawing-No.-3-to-4-Sipu-Gantry-Crane.pdf
7.-Drawing-No.-5-to-6-Sipu-Gantry-Crane.pdf
8.-Drawing-No.-7-to-8-Sipu-Gantry-Crane.pdf
9.-Drawing-No.-9-to-10-Sipu-Gantry-Crane.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections