Tender for Siphon Kit for flushing cistern single flush, Qty: 50 Pie...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Siphon Kit for flushing cistern single flush, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7358051 | Ref ID: 139333801).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC stores, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC stores, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Siphon Kit for flushing cistern single flush, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139333801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7358051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Siphon Kit for flushing cistern single flush
BOQ Title: MISC stores, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
Item Title: Siphon Kit for flushing cistern single flush
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-04-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Toilet, Swing (Preschool Kit), Double sided tape Searched String: Spindle size 3 Nos Laboratory Glass Adapters, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Pneumatic impact wrenches, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), shoes school pvc boys girls, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections