Tender for Sinumerik Operator Panel Front Op012 12 1 Tft, Qty: 1 Pie...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sinumerik Operator Panel Front Op012 12 1 Tft, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6507033 | Ref ID: 123541916).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siemens Modules etc, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siemens Modules etc, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sinumerik Operator Panel Front Op012 12 1 Tft, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123541916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6507033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SINUMERIK OPERATOR PANEL FRONT OP012 12 1 TFT 800X800 MLFB 6FC5203 0AF02 0AA2
BOQ Title: Siemens Modules etc, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB)
Item Title: Sinumerik Operator Panel Front Op012 12 1 Tft
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-07-2025 3:25 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Siemens Modules etc
GeMARPTS Searched: Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio Toilet, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections