Tender for sinumerik compact flash card 2gb, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for sinumerik compact flash card 2gb, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7100485 | Ref ID: 133582484). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37382.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 Types of Siemens Spares, Electronics & Hardware Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 Types of Siemens Spares, Electronics & Hardware Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: sinumerik compact flash card 2gb, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133582484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7100485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37382

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: sinumerik compact flash card 2gb
BOQ Title: 12 Types of Siemens Spares, Electronics & Hardware Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: sinumerik compact flash card 2gb
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-01-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 03-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37382
BOQ Title: 12 TYPES OF SIEMENS SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028 Searched String: smart line module 36kw Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615, Modular Work Stations (V2), Potato Peeler, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Searched String: sinumerik compa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections