Tender for Sinumerik 828D Numerical Control Cnc-Hardware Ppu 271.4Ho...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sinumerik 828D Numerical Control Cnc-Hardware Ppu 271.4Horizontal, Type: 6Fc5370-5Aa40-0Aa0 Make: S, Qty: 3 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867440 | Ref ID: 146451646).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Keyboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Keyboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sinumerik 828D Numerical Control Cnc-Hardware Ppu 271.4Horizontal, Type: 6Fc5370-5Aa40-0Aa0 Make: S, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146451646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SINUMERIK 828D NUMERICAL CONTROL CNC-HARDWARE PPU 271.4HORIZONTAL, TYPE: 6FC5370-5AA40-0AA0 MAKE: SIEM, SIMODRIVE 611 POWER MODULE, 1 AXIS, 50A, INTERNAL COOLING, MOTOR RATED CURRENT FEED= 18A MAIN SPIN, SINUMERIK 802D SL FULL CNC KEYBOARD MOUNTING UNDER THEDISPLAY, LANDSCAPE, IP65: INCL. 1.5MCABLE, TYPE:
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 03-08-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections