Tender for SInstalling of M.S. cable trays, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SInstalling of M.S. cable trays, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #21) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7155320 | Ref ID: 134535051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43607.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC OF DUCTABLE SPLIT AC in BSNL UTTARAKHAND CIRCLE, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC OF DUCTABLE SPLIT AC in BSNL UTTARAKHAND CIRCLE, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: SInstalling of M.S. cable trays, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134535051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7155320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43607

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and installing following size of perforated pre-painted M.S. cable trays with perforation not more than 17.5%, in convenient sections, joined with connectors, suspended from the ceiling with M.S. suspenders including bolts & nuts, painting suspenders etc as required.
a) 150mm width x 50mm x 1.6mm thickness
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE SPLIT AC in BSNL UTTARAKHAND CIRCLE, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: SInstalling of M.S. cable trays
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43607
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE SPLIT AC in BSNL UTTARAKHAND CIRCLE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections