Tender for Sinks, Sinks, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2), Connection ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sinks, Sinks, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts, Qty: 3159 in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5811089 | Ref ID: 113143990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sinks, Sinks, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts, Qty: 3159 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sinks, Sinks, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts, Qty: 3159 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sinks, Sinks, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts, Qty: 3159

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113143990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5811089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sinks (Q3), Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) (Q4), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) (Q3), Waste Pipe (Q3), Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 (Q3), Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 (Q4), Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest) (Q3), Flushing Cistern (Q3), Toilet Seat Covers (V2) (Q4), Bathroom Water Shower (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest) (Q3), Soap Dish - Case (Q4), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778 (Q3), Floor Drain Traps (Q3), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3159
Start Date: 14-01-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections