Tender for Singly Phase AC-AC Cycloconverter, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Singly Phase AC-AC Cycloconverter, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #5) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6624774 | Ref ID: 125544092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Experimental Set up for Electronics Lab, Solid Phase Extraction unit Phase Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Experimental Set up for Electronics Lab, Solid Phase Extraction unit Phase Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Singly Phase AC-AC Cycloconverter, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125544092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6624774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Singly Phase AC-AC Cycloconverter
BOQ Title: Experimental Set up for Electronics Lab, Solid Phase Extraction unit Phase Indicator
Item Title: Singly Phase AC-AC Cycloconverter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-09-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Experimental Set up for Electronics Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Quality Analyzer, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Phase Indicator, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Small Angle Grinders, Solid Phase Extraction unit, Single Wheel Hoe, Servo Control Drive - Servo Moto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections