Tender for Singleuse Operating Gown BIS Protection Level 1 Wraparoun...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Singleuse Operating Gown BIS Protection Level 1 Wraparound Full Sleeve Cuff end made of knitted Rib 3 width SetinSleeve, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #22) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834428 | Ref ID: 146980883). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 441.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mspc Bh Echs Gem 13 Ot, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mspc Bh Echs Gem 13 Ot, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Singleuse Operating Gown BIS Protection Level 1 Wraparound Full Sleeve Cuff end made of knitted Rib 3 width SetinSleeve, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 441

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Singleuse Operating Gown BIS Protection Level 1 Wraparound Full Sleeve Cuff end made of knitted Rib 3 width SetinSleeve Book wrap Packing Set of 3 hydrophilic hand towels EO Sterile Batch test report for the desired Protection Level of the
BOQ Title: Mspc Bh Echs Gem 13 Ot, Bupivacaine Injection (V2)
BOQ Title: Mspc Bh Echs Gem 13 Ot, Bupivacaine Injection (V2)
Item Title: Singleuse Operating Gown BIS Protection Level 1 Wraparound Full Sleeve Cuff end made of knitted Rib 3 width SetinSleeve
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 441
BOQ Title: MSPC BH ECHS GEM 13 OT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections