Tender for single width six rung span of H-frame, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for single width six rung span of H-frame, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250142 | Ref ID: 136797217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86197.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium scaffoldoing Components, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP Weightlifting Platform Scaffolding System (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium scaffoldoing Components, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP Weightlifting Platform Scaffolding System (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: single width six rung span of H-frame, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136797217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86197

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1. Supply of Scaffolding components-Aluminium tubular construction single width six rung span of H-frame - size 800 mm width x 2300 mm height x 50 mm OD with 2.0 mm wall thickness, 380 mm rung pitch - nominal size module. Tubular joints to be of pressed T type for greater safety and strength. Material - IS - 737. The H-frames shall have the feature for extension by placing one over the other with locking pin. Note - 1. Informations like Name of manufacturer etc. shall be tagged over each component. 2. The connection of members shall be welded over full length.
BOQ Title: Aluminium scaffoldoing Components, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP Weightlifting Platform Scaffolding System (BHEL)
Item Title: single width six rung span of H-frame
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-02-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 86197
BOQ Title: Aluminium scaffoldoing Components
GeMARPTS Searched: SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Scaffolding System (BHEL), Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4), Electronic component cleaner (co2), Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, IS 12732, Brass / Bronze Compon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections