Tender for Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system, Qty: 6...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system, Qty: 6 Unit, (BOQ Item #14) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668010 | Ref ID: 144287947).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 53 Surgical 25 Lines, Tracheostomy Mask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 53 Surgical 25 Lines, Tracheostomy Mask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system, Qty: 6 Unit, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144287947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system
BOQ Title: Lpo 53 Surgical 25 Lines, Tracheostomy Mask
Item Title: Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 8:21 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LPO 53 SURGICAL 25 LINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Synthetic Vascular Graft (V2), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Bromophenol Blue (V2), Curtains (V2), Bromothymol Blue (V2), Three Way Stopcocks, Prussian Blue (V2) Searched String: Haemostatic Gauze (Chitosan) Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressing, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections