Tender for Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system, Qty: 2...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #47) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6702914 | Ref ID: 130086631). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 964.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq05, Adhesive Incise Drape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq05, Adhesive Incise Drape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130086631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6702914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 964

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq05, Adhesive Incise Drape
Item Title: Single use Negative Pressure wound therapy system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-11-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 964
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ05
GeMARPTS Searched: Protective Hood Caps, Disposable Paper Cup Searched String: Surgeons mask disposable surgeon caps or hoods surgeons cap disposable, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), surgical isolation or surgical masks, Rover Mask, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Tracheostomy Mask, MEDICAL GOW...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections