Tender for Single Use Dialyser, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Use Dialyser, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6570094 | Ref ID: 124575073).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dialysis, Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dialysis, Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Single Use Dialyser, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124575073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6570094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Only Nipro or Fresenius
BOQ Title: Dialysis, Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine
Item Title: Single Use Dialyser
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-08-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dialysis
GeMARPTS Searched: digital conductivity meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections