Tender for Single Tender to M/S Architect Hafeez Contractor for Conc...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Tender to M/S Architect Hafeez Contractor for Concept Design Development of Future-Ready Energy Points in Amaravati Capital City. in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000458067 | Ref ID: 143286157).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Tender to M/S Architect Hafeez Contractor for Concept Design Development of Future-Ready Energy Points in Amaravati Capital City. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Tender to M/S Architect Hafeez Contractor for Concept Design Development of Future-Ready Energy Points in Amaravati Capital City. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Single Tender to M/S Architect Hafeez Contractor for Concept Design Development of Future-Ready Energy Points in Amaravati Capital City.

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143286157

Notice Ref. No.: 1000458067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Tender to M/S Architect Hafeez Contractor for Concept Design Development of Future-Ready Energy Points in Amaravati Capital City.
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 13-06-2026 23:38
Tender Document Sales End Date : 16-06-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 13-06-2026 23:47
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-06-2026 12:01 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 16-06-2026 12:45
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 14-06-2026 09:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 14-06-2026 10:40
Tender Type :Single Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections