Tender for Single Steel Cot with Mattress and Pillow, Qty: 61

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Steel Cot with Mattress and Pillow, Qty: 61 in -, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6785234 | Ref ID: 128835707). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Folding Cot (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Folding Cot (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Single Steel Cot with Mattress and Pillow, Qty: 61

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128835707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6785234

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Steel Cot with Mattress and Pillow
Quantity Required: 61
Start Date: 24-10-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Folding Cot (V2), mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Stainless Steel Milk Can with Lid, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, medical stools or chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections