Tender for Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts) through Eprocuremen...

The ELECTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts) through Eprocurement Method "Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic)" Based on Open Competitive Bidding Proc... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 108581 | Ref ID: 124591389).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts) through Eprocurement Method "Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic)" Based on Open Competitive Bidding Proc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts) through Eprocurement Method "Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic)" Based on Open Competitive Bidding Proc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts) through Eprocurement Method "Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic)" Based on Open Competitive Bidding Proc...

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124591389

Notice Ref. No.: NIB No. 04

Tender Value: ₹ 750000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts) through Eprocurement Method "Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic)" Based on Open Competitive Bidding Process
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Election Department||Election Department
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Mithilesh Kumar Sahu (Joint Secretary)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Mithilesh Kumar Sahu (Joint Secretary)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections