Tender for Single Stage Oxygen Regulator, Confirm [."Single Stage Ox...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Stage Oxygen Regulator, Confirm [."Single Stage Oxygen Regulator, Confirming to Is:6901:2009, with Two Pressure Gauge and Two Hose Connector for Inlet and Outlet.Input Pressure 01To12 Bar, Outle... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68255189 | Ref ID: 115590854).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Single Stage Oxygen Regulator, Confirm [."Single Stage Oxygen Regulator, Confirming to Is:6901:2009, with Two Pressure Gauge and Two Hose Connector for Inlet and Outlet.Input Pressure 01To12 Bar, Outle...

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115590854

Notice Ref. No.: 68255189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single stage Oxygen regulator, confirm [."single stage Oxygen regulator, confirming to IS:6901:2009, with two pressure gauge and two hose connector for inlet and outlet.input pressure 01to12 bar, outlet pressure 300bar.Inlet connection 5/8 Inch BSP RH (Male) & Outlet connection 3/8 Inch BSP RH (Male). External self resealing relief valve. Die forged brass body. Make- Esab or Ador or Messer or Similar from OEM/Authorized dealers only. OEM/Authorization certificate ]
."single stage Oxygen regulator, confirming to IS:6901:2009, with two pressure gauge and tw o hose connector for inlet and outlet.input pressure 01to12 bar, outlet pressure 300bar.Inlet connection 5/8 Inch BSP RH (Male) & Outlet connection 3/8 Inch BSP RH (Male). External self resealing relief valve. Die forg ed brass body. Make- Esab or Ador or Messer or Similar from OEM/Authorized dealers only. OEM/Authorizati on certificate [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/03/2025 12:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/BODY REPAIR/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 30.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections