Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Single Stage Co2 Regulator Confirming to [Single Stage Co2 Regulator Confirming to Is:6901:2009, Class :. Inlet Pressure-200 Bar, Flow 35 Lpm. Pressure Gauge Complies with Iso 5171 with Device is In-B...
Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025
Deadline: 10 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115586666
Notice Ref. No.: 68255188
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Single Stage CO2 Regulator confirming to [Single Stage CO2 Regulator confirming to IS:6901:2009, Class :. Inlet pressure-200 bar, Flow 35 lpm. Pressure gauge complies with ISO 5171 with device is in-built Safety Blow-off for excess pressure release. Inlet pressure Gauge Range 0-400 bar & Outlet flow meter Range 0-50 lpm. Inlet connection 0.860X14 WHIT RH F & Outlet connection 3/8 Inch BSP RH M. External self resealing relief valve. Die forged brass body. Make- Esab or Ador or Messer or equivalent from OEM or OEM authorized dealer only. OEM/Authorization certificate.]
Single Stage CO2 Regulator confirming to IS:6901:2009, Class :. Inlet pressure-200 bar, Flow 35 lpm. Pressure gauge complies with ISO 5171 with device is in-built Safety Blow-off for excess pressure r elease. Inlet pressure Gauge Range 0-400 bar & Outlet flow meter Range 0-50 lpm. Inlet connection 0.860 X14 WHIT RH F & Outlet connection 3/8 Inch BSP RH M. External self resealing relief valve. Die forged brass body. Make- Esab or Ador or Messer or equivalent from OEM or OEM authorized dealer only. OEM/Authorizat ion certificate. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/03/2025 12:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/BODY REPAIR/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 30.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections