Tender for Single Sky Shot rocket, Qty: 1350 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Sky Shot rocket, Qty: 1350 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6909551 | Ref ID: 130461651). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20715.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Fire Crackers at Aurangabad Airport for 2025 to 2026 IInd Call, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Fire Crackers at Aurangabad Airport for 2025 to 2026 IInd Call, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Single Sky Shot rocket, Qty: 1350 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130461651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6909551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20715

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fire crackers - Single Sky Shot (rocket/aerial shot) as per requirement for effective bird & animal hazard control. The crackers should generate sound pressure of 100 db at 1.5 m distance
BOQ Title: Supply of Fire Crackers at Aurangabad Airport for 2025 to 2026 IInd Call, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Single Sky Shot rocket
Item Quantity: 1350
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-11-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20715
BOQ Title: Supply of Fire Crackers at Aurangabad Airport for 2025 to 2026 IInd Call

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections