Tender for Single size bed - metal frame, Qty: 64 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single size bed - metal frame, Qty: 64 Each, (BOQ Item #10) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6402326 | Ref ID: 122007625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170297.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Single size bed - metal frame, Qty: 64 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122007625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6402326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170297

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing single metal bed with headboard minimally aesthetic Arthur Single Bed, Modern simple single bed with no storage
Made with high-quality mild steel, overall length of bed in1950 to 2000mm, overall width of bed in 900 to 1050mm and height of bed in 550 to 600mm and thickness and thickness of bed frame material is 1 to 2mm, thickness of support panel material is 1 to 2 mm. Rectangle shape of metal bed frame and bed colour is white.

BOQ Title: furniture, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Single size bed - metal frame
Item Quantity: 64
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-07-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170297
BOQ Title: furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections