Tender for Single Sit up Station as per specification mentioned in A...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Sit up Station as per specification mentioned in ATC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491657 | Ref ID: 140474026).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single sit up station, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single sit up station, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Single Sit up Station as per specification mentioned in ATC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140474026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single Sit up Station make ankidyne or kidzlet or playco as per specification mentioned in ATC
BOQ Title: Single sit up station, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment S...
BOQ Title: Single sit up station, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment S...
Item Title: Single Sit up Station as per specification mentioned in ATC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 30-04-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Single sit up station
GeMARPTS Searched: Loader Searched String: Exercise Bar EXERCISE STAIRCASE, Cloth Dryer Stand, Exercise Bike, HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Drawing Exercise Book, Exercise Band (Theraband), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Bar Counter Searched String: Air Walker Single p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections