Tender for Single Side Coated Glass Cloth with Special Water Proof C...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Side Coated Glass Cloth with Special Water Proof Coating on One Side Etc. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30240495A | Ref ID: 143965857).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Single Side Coated Glass Cloth with Special Water Proof Coating on One Side Etc.

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143965857

Notice Ref. No.: 30240495A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single side coated glass cloth with special water proof coating on one side and adhesive on other side. size 8" width & 20 mts long in roll. as per Specification (a)Total thickness : 0.3 %B1 0.08 mm. (ASTMD1000) (b) Tensile strength kg/2.5cm : 35 kg/2.5 cm, min. (IS-7809 or latest) (c) Elongatio n % : 5% min. (IS-7809 or latest) (d) Adhesion to steel (g/2.5 cm) : 3200 g/2.5 cm, min. (IS-7809 or lat est (e) Water permeability : Not more than two drops after two hours as per PSTM 373 for non-adhesiv e backing (f) Oil resistance : Passes the test as per PSTM 384. (g) Alkali resistance : Passes the test as per PSTM 385. (h) MVPT : Not more than 2.00 g/sqm after 24 hours at 40 degree centigrade. when tes ted as per IND/ME/790(a) standard. (I) Weathering resistance: No cracking should be observed on the coated surface when exposed for 200 hrs. as per SAE J 1960 in standard Xenon Dimension (a) Length : 20 Mts (b) Width : 8 inch Spec:: 0.3 %B1 0.08mm. (ASTMD 1000). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months afte r the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 17:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 58190.00

Consignee
AMM/Electric Loco Shed GKP,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
Electric Loco Shed SYH Bhtri,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 300.00 Numbers
Electric/Diesel Loco Shed/IZN,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 955.00 Numbers
SMM/ELS/GONDA, NER Uttar Pradesh 678.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections