Tender for Single Sheet Sofa, Type one plus one and centre table, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Sheet Sofa, Type one plus one and centre table, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5752016 | Ref ID: 112538797).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from New T and P items, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Office Chair (V3) Sofa Set (Steel Tube) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar New T and P items, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Office Chair (V3) Sofa Set (Steel Tube) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Single Sheet Sofa, Type one plus one and centre table, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112538797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5752016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Seating Capacity - Single Seater 1+1, Side Frame- G shaped, Backrest belt - 50 mm wide of nylon strap stitched with buckels to form a loop and pass between tie members so that the cushioned backrest rest on them and give a flexing and cushioning effect, Armrest type - Fixed, Armrest have pocket on ourter side - No, Tie member connect the side frames at three places - YES, Material of backrest cover- leather cloth / LEATHERITE,, Material of Seat cover -leather cloth / LEATHERITE, Material of Seat- foam with 25 percent compression, Seat Belt -50 mm wide of Nylon strap stitched with buckels for locking the seat,, Shoes- plastic shoes, Material of Tie member- MS ERW Tube Of Diameter 31.8 Mm x 2 Mm Thick, Seat Thickness - 75 mm, Seat Depth -560 mm, Seat Width - 520 mm, Backrest Thickness - 75 mm, Backrest Width -520mm, Backrest Height -355 mm, Arm Depth -460 mm, Arm width -50 mm, Arm Height -280 mm, Finish -Chrome Plated, WARANTEE - 2 years and rest all as per specification attached.

BOQ Title: New T and P items, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Office Chair (V3) Sofa Set (Steel Tube)
Item Title: Single Sheet Sofa, Type one plus one and centre table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-01-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 22-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: New T and P items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Tactical Crime Scene Latent ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections