Tender for Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing No.6208

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing No.6208 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01260318A | Ref ID: 142609171).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing No.6208

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142609171

Notice Ref. No.: 01260318A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SINGLE ROW DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING NO.6208 2Z C3 GJN OF SKF IMPORTED OR EQUIVALENT BEARING OF MAKE NTN JA PAN/FAG GERMANY IMPORTED ONLY. SKF/NTN/FAG AUTHORISED IMPORT DEALERS ONLY TO QUOTE WITH VALID DEALERSHIP CERTIFICATE. WARRANTY CLAUSE HAS TO BE SPECIFIED IN THE OFFER. SUPPLY SHOULD BE MADE IN OEM'S ORIGINAL CARTONS ALONG WITH FOLLOWIN G DOCUMENTS: A) PRE-DISPATCH INSPECTION CERTIFICATE FROM SKF WHO IS THE OEM. B) COPY OF THE BILL OF ENTRY. C) COPY OF THE BILL OF LOADING (AIRWAY BILL OR SHIPWAY BILL) D) COPY OF THE ORIGINAL INVOICE OF THE OEM. as per Drg.No. E) TEST CERTIFICATE AN D GUARANTEE CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY OEM [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 13:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM/DSD/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 50.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections