Tender for Single Pole Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Pole Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244352 | Ref ID: 135944412).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Outdoor Gym Equipments for Gail Jhansi Colony, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Outdoor Gym Equipments for Gail Jhansi Colony, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Single Pole Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135944412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ of the tender document Line item 5
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Outdoor Gym Equipments for Gail Jhansi Colony, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Single Pole Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-02-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENTS FOR GAIL JHANSI COLONY
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sit Up Board - Out...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections