Tender for Single pole MCB, Qty: 44 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single pole MCB, Qty: 44 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6559265 | Ref ID: 124285379). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16085.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EI for PGMT office Belgavi, Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EI for PGMT office Belgavi, Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Single pole MCB, Qty: 44 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124285379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6559265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16085

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating 240 or 415volts C curve miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections testing and commissioning etc as required a Single pole
BOQ Title: EI for PGMT office Belgavi, Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct)
Item Title: Single pole MCB
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-08-2025 4:23 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16085
BOQ Title: EI for PGMT office Belgavi

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections