Tender for Single pole and neutral enclosure with a two pin and eart...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single pole and neutral enclosure with a two pin and earth plug and socket complete with one single pole MCB suitable for geyser 2.0 to 3.0 KW, Qty: 37 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6966410 | Ref ID: 132504148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26057.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Hot Water Geysers for various locations at HQ EAC Unit AF, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 PVC Insulated Uns... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Hot Water Geysers for various locations at HQ EAC Unit AF, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 PVC Insulated Uns... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Single pole and neutral enclosure with a two pin and earth plug and socket complete with one single pole MCB suitable for geyser 2.0 to 3.0 KW, Qty: 37 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132504148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6966410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26057

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single pole and neutral enclosure with a two pin and earth plug and socket complete with one single pole MCB suitable for geyser 2.0 to 3.0 KW as per specification
BOQ Title: Provn of Hot Water Geysers for various locations at HQ EAC Unit AF, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 PVC Insulated Uns...
Item Title: Single pole and neutral enclosure with a two pin and earth plug and socket complete with one single pole MCB suitable for geyser 2.0 to 3.0 KW
Item Quantity: 37
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-12-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26057
BOQ Title: Provn of Hot Water Geysers for various locations at HQ EAC Unit AF

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections