Tender for Single POD Set, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single POD Set, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710877 | Ref ID: 144212425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kayaking and Canoeing Consumable Equipments, 4.2 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) Aerobic Stepper (V2) Kayak Boats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kayaking and Canoeing Consumable Equipments, 4.2 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) Aerobic Stepper (V2) Kayak Boats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Single POD Set, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144212425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Includes POD, Base, Dock, USB.
Measures Pulling force, Power, symmetry, stroke Rate
Bluetooth connection and 5hrs battery life
Data collector
works with POD for full performance data
Works Mobile App Basics in Android and ios.

BOQ Title: Kayaking and Canoeing Consumable Equipments, 4.2 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) Aerobic Stepper (V2) Kayak Boats
Item Title: Single POD Set
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-06-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Kayaking and Canoeing Consumable Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections