Tender for Single pipe Derrick pole, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single pipe Derrick pole, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6905965 | Ref ID: 131072334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lifting Tools for stringing for HOSUR TLM HUB, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 Steel Wire Rope (CMPDI) C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lifting Tools for stringing for HOSUR TLM HUB, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 Steel Wire Rope (CMPDI) C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Single pipe Derrick pole, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131072334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6905965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single pipe Derrick pole 150 mm dia Class C of 6 plus 4 meter length
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lifting Tools for stringing for HOSUR TLM HUB, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 Steel Wire Rope (CMPDI) C...
Item Title: Single pipe Derrick pole
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-11-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 13-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lifting Tools for stringing for HOSUR TLM HUB
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Watering Tree guard Searched String: Poly propylene rope Bundle of 220 meters each 20 mm dia Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Self Watering Tree guard Searched String: Poly propylene rope Bundle of 220 meters each 24 mm dia Self Watering Tree guard Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections