Tender for Single pipe derrick 10 meter long, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single pipe derrick 10 meter long, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #33) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5993294 | Ref ID: 116350158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of quantities and schedule of prices, Substation Clamps / Connectors Sensitive Drilling Machine Wire Rope Sling and Sling Legs (V2) as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of quantities and schedule of prices, Substation Clamps / Connectors Sensitive Drilling Machine Wire Rope Sling and Sling Legs (V2) as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Single pipe derrick 10 meter long, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116350158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5993294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single pipe derrick 10 meter long, 80 mm dia, class C(for 132kV)
BOQ Title: Bill of quantities and schedule of prices, Substation Clamps / Connectors Sensitive Drilling Machine Wire Rope Sling and Sling Legs (V2) as per...
Item Title: Single pipe derrick 10 meter long
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-03-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 17-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Bill of quantities and schedule of prices
GeMARPTS Searched: ARTIFICIAL PLANTS, Office Chair (V3), Fruit Plants, Flower Plants, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Medicinal Plants, Cutting Tools, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Crimping Tools, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections