Tender for single pilot valve, Qty: 15 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for single pilot valve, Qty: 15 EACH, (BOQ Item #8) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574287 | Ref ID: 141859504). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares for Filling Shed Bahadurgarh Lpg Plant, Air operated pneumatic power cylinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares for Filling Shed Bahadurgarh Lpg Plant, Air operated pneumatic power cylinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: single pilot valve, Qty: 15 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141859504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification sheet
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Filling Shed Bahadurgarh Lpg Plant, Air operated pneumatic power cylinder
Item Title: single pilot valve
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR FILLING SHED BAHADURGARH LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Throwing Hammer - Athletics-IS 4385, Dental Composite Filling Instruments Kit, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, High Densi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections