Tender for Single Piece, Spring Inserted, Reusable Seized Nut for Si...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Piece, Spring Inserted, Reusable Seized Nut for Size M22 in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 63265647 | Ref ID: 141389813).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Single Piece, Spring Inserted, Reusable Seized Nut for Size M22

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141389813

Notice Ref. No.: 63265647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single piece, spring inserted, reusable seized Nut for size M22 Lock Nut M 022 for Hook Bolts. Specification modle No SP 22 Pitch 2.5, Hn 18.0, Bn 32.0, Cn 37.0, Ln 30.0, Sn 32.0 Materials STS, S45C, SC M, plating Electro Zinc Plating, Melted Zinc, Nickle, Chrome, Zinc powder Plating. Make - Saper Lock or Gat ch or Screuh or Similar. Confirming Generic Technical specification for Self Locking Nuts to be used in Hook Bolts of steel girder bridge over Indian Railways No. RDSO-BnSoEBS(SB-1)/7/2021-O/o ED/BnS/RDSO Date-1 6.03.2023.( Accepted make/Brand : SAPER LOCK or Similar). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 63
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 18:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PWAY/ASN, ER West Bengal 790.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections