Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Single Piece, Spring Inserted, Reusable Seized Nut for Size M 22 Lock Nut M 22 for Hook Bolts. Specification-Pitch 2.50 Mm A-30.50 Mm, B-32.00 Mm, C-18.00 Mm, D-32.00 Mm, E-37.00 Mm Materials Ji s S45...
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026
Deadline: 07 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140018571
Notice Ref. No.: 94256157B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Self Locking Nuts
Single piece, spring inserted, reusable seized Nut for size M 22 Lock Nut M 22 for Hook Bolts. Specification-Pitch 2.50 mm A-30.50 mm, B-32.00 mm, C-18.00 mm, D-32.00 mm, E-37.00 mm Materials JI S S45C, ISO ( C45 or C45E4 or C45M2 ) plating Electro galvanizing or hot-dip galvanizing or nickel alloy coa ting. Confirming to Generic Technical specification for Self Locking Nuts to be used in Hook Bolts of steel gir der bridge over Indian Railways No. RDSO-BnSoEBS(SB-1)/7/2021-O/o ED/BnS/RDSO Date-16.03.2023. Warr anty 05 year as per specification [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/04/2026 11:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/PW/USFD/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 700.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections