Tender for Single Phase Preventer Relay, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #50)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Phase Preventer Relay, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #50) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880386 | Ref ID: 130378535). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89820.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuser Unit, PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuser Unit, PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Single Phase Preventer Relay, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130378535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single Phase Preventer Relay, 2P, 415V, 50 Hz
BOQ Title: Fuser Unit, PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694
Item Title: Single Phase Preventer Relay
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-11-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89820
BOQ Title: Fuser Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Single Door CRCA MCCB Metal Powder coated Box traffic signs - bilinker light, Keyboard Trays (V2), Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization Searched String: Single Door CRCA MCCB Metal Powder coated Box traffic signs - bilinker light, Keyboard Trays (V2), Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections