Tender for Single phase preventer, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single phase preventer, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #12) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798308 | Ref ID: 145949392). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 366107.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenace Items, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenace Items, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Single phase preventer, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145949392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 366107

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single phase preventer
BOQ Title: Maintenace Items, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779
Item Title: Single phase preventer
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-07-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 366107
BOQ Title: MAINTENACE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IWC white 580 x 440 Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Sinks, Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan, Correspondence Envelopes (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections