Tender for Single Phase Prepaid Meter System: - 240Vac, 1 Phase 2 Wi...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Phase Prepaid Meter System: - 240Vac, 1 Phase 2 Wire Keypad Based Fully Type Tested, Bis (Is: 15884) Marked, 5-60 Amps, Lcd Display, Protection - Ip 51, Accuracy - Class 1.0. Base Mounted Direc... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51256140 | Ref ID: 130314026).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Single Phase Prepaid Meter System: - 240Vac, 1 Phase 2 Wire Keypad Based Fully Type Tested, Bis (Is: 15884) Marked, 5-60 Amps, Lcd Display, Protection - Ip 51, Accuracy - Class 1.0. Base Mounted Direc...

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130314026

Notice Ref. No.: 51256140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Phase Prepaid meter system: - 240VAC, 1 phase 2 wire Keypad based fully type tested, BIS (IS: 15884) Marked, 5-60 Amps, LCD Display, Protection - IP 51, Accuracy - Class 1.0. Base mounted direct current operate Prepaid Energy meter having Capacitive touch keypad, Calibration LED & Load controlling feature & provisions for TOD (Time of Day) tariff and R.T.C. (Real Time Clock). in a suitable tamper proof hinge type Box along with Keypad with Bluetooth features must be enable in meter or in Freedom/Customer interface unit or in both for manually and remotely Token transfer and ABC reading through mobile app OS Android / iOS / Windows. Provided mobile app should have a provision of Offline& Online Vending token process. SMS Facility for providing the vending token to consumer mobile number provision should be there. All Prepaid meters should be provided with integrated cloud system for prepaid energy meter. Demo of Installation, commissioning & data base defining, Tariff design, mapping the consumer, training should be provided.
Single Phase Prepaid meter system: - 240VAC, 1 phase 2 wire Keypad based fully type tested, BIS (IS: 15884) Marked, 5-60 Amps, LCD Display, Protection - IP 51, Accuracy - Class 1.0. Base mounted di rect current operate Prepaid Energy meter having Capacitive touch keypad, Calibration LED & Load controll ing feature & provisions for TOD (Time of Day) tariff and R.T.C. (Real Time Clock). in a suitable tamper proof hinge type Box along with Keypad with Bluetooth features must be enable in meter or in Freedom/Custome r interface unit or in both for manually and remotely Token transfer and ABC reading through mobile app O S Android / iOS / Windows. Provided mobile app should have a provision of Offline& Online Vending token pr ocess. SMS Facility for providing the vending token to consumer mobile number provision should be there. All Prepaid meters should be provided with integrated cloud system for prepaid energy meter. Demo of Inst allat...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/11/2025 15:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/G/KWP, NWR Rajasthan 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections