Tender for Single Phase Half wave Full wave and Fully Controlled Bri...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Phase Half wave Full wave and Fully Controlled Bridge Rectifier OR Convertor using SCRs, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659636 | Ref ID: 144051804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq12026, Electrical Workbench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq12026, Electrical Workbench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Single Phase Half wave Full wave and Fully Controlled Bridge Rectifier OR Convertor using SCRs, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144051804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Sepecification
BOQ Title: Boq12026, Electrical Workbench
Item Title: Single Phase Half wave Full wave and Fully Controlled Bridge Rectifier OR Convertor using SCRs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-06-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: BOQ12026
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Electronic Weighing Scales, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Electri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections