Tender for Single phase energy meter, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single phase energy meter, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631317 | Ref ID: 142818064).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Water Cooler and Purifier, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Water Cooler and Purifier, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Single phase energy meter, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142818064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing of single phase energy meter 10/60A including connection with PVC insulated copper wire as per site requirement, connection, testing etc as reqd.MakeHPL/Havella/ss make
BOQ Title: Supply of Water Cooler and Purifier, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475
Item Title: Single phase energy meter
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-06-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF WATER COOLER AND PURIFIER
GeMARPTS Searched: Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections