Tender for Single Phase energy meter, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Phase energy meter, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160384 | Ref ID: 134615038).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of electrcal material, Isolator switch Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Prepaid energy meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of electrcal material, Isolator switch Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Prepaid energy meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Single Phase energy meter, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134615038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single Phase KWH energy meter with LCD Display 1P LCD meter 5-30A Cat WM101BC5DLO Model EM101 + Class 1 base mounting Make L&T Secure HPL
BOQ Title: Procurement of electrcal material, Isolator switch Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Prepaid energy meter
Item Title: Single Phase energy meter
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-01-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of electrcal material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 3 Pole MCCB Model-3VT3 High End Desktop Computer, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Sofa (V3), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Interactive Panels with CPU, All in One P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections