Tender for Single phase energy meter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single phase energy meter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5647048 | Ref ID: 111604976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trainers kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trainers kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Single phase energy meter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111604976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5647048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per sow para 2 serial I sub serial 8
BOQ Title: Trainers kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose
Item Title: Single phase energy meter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-12-2024 4:59 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Trainers kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electrical Hygiene demonstrative model Gynecological Patient Education Model, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV) Searched String: Open and short circuit DC trainer kit Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educationa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections