Tender for Single Phase Dol Starter, Qty: 9 EACH, (BOQ Item #44)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Phase Dol Starter, Qty: 9 EACH, (BOQ Item #44) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7241541 | Ref ID: 138610588). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19979.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ro Plants Materials, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis RO Water Plant for Hemod... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ro Plants Materials, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis RO Water Plant for Hemod... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Single Phase Dol Starter, Qty: 9 EACH, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138610588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7241541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19979

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SINGLE PHASE DOL STARTER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ro Plants Materials, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis RO Water Plant for Hemod...
Item Title: Title44
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-03-2026 10:41 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19979
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF RO PLANTS MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom/Training Area, Metanil Yellow, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Sulphanilic Acid, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Aerial Bunched Cables as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections