Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Single Phase Current Transformer-1 Line Side Type B105, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141684289
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7463243
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 971000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: SINGLE PHASE CURRENT TRANSFORMER-1 LINE SIDE (TYPE B105)
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for 220KV GIS installed in Dhauliganga Power Station, Capacitive Voltage Transformer (DTL)
Item Title: Single Phase Current Transformer-1 Line Side Type B105
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 20-05-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 971000
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for 220KV GIS installed in Dhauliganga Power Station
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 66 kV up to and including 220 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 3), Composite Long Rod Insulators (POWERGRID), Capacitive Voltage Transformer (DTL)
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections