Tender for Single Needle Lock Stitch machine with Needle Feed and Ed...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Needle Lock Stitch machine with Needle Feed and Edge Cutter Complete Set with Control Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6662248 | Ref ID: 126431875). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sewing Machine and Equipment of BFT and FD department, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sewing Machine and Equipment of BFT and FD department, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Single Needle Lock Stitch machine with Needle Feed and Edge Cutter Complete Set with Control Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126431875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6662248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure I of Tender Document
BOQ Title: Sewing Machine and Equipment of BFT and FD department, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610
Item Title: Single Needle Lock Stitch machine with Needle Feed and Edge Cutter Complete Set with Control Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-09-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2400
BOQ Title: Sewing Machine and Equipment of BFT and FD department
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Baby Overlock Machine Baby Tray, Baby Wrapping Sheet, Disposable Baby Diapers, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Baby Care Kit (ICDS), New Born Baby or Neonatale Clothing Kit - Disposable (Infants Overalls or Coveralls), Baby Cap For Newborn, FPO - Baby C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections