Tender for SINGLE NEEDLE FLATBED LOCKSTITCH MACHINE UBT with Machine...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND MAN POWER PLANNING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SINGLE NEEDLE FLATBED LOCKSTITCH MACHINE UBT with Machine centre Table and Electrification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207245 | Ref ID: 135389006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FEED OF ARM with Machine, Household Sewing Machine Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FEED OF ARM with Machine, Household Sewing Machine Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SINGLE NEEDLE FLATBED LOCKSTITCH MACHINE UBT with Machine centre Table and Electrification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135389006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: FEED OF ARM with Machine, Household Sewing Machine Head
Item Title: SINGLE NEEDLE FLATBED LOCKSTITCH MACHINE UBT with Machine centre Table and Electrification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
BOQ Title: FEED OF ARM with Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Feed of Arm with Machine Centre Table & Electrification Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder Searched String: Button Hole Machine with Machine Centre Table & Electrification Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Paper Punch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections