Tender for Single Line Small notebook 84 pages, Qty: 13105 Nos, (BOQ...

The GOVERNMENT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Line Small notebook 84 pages, Qty: 13105 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6137003 | Ref ID: 117638302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 492000.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Note Book, Outline Map Graph paper 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Note Book, Outline Map Graph paper 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Single Line Small notebook 84 pages, Qty: 13105 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117638302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6137003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 492000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Std. 3rd X 1 Book, 155 mm x 190 mm (15.5cm x 19cm), Small Note-Book 84 pages.
BOQ Title: Note Book, Outline Map Graph paper 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook
Item Title: Single Line Small notebook 84 pages
Item Quantity: 13105
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-04-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 492000
BOQ Title: NOTE BOOK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections