Tender for Single lever basin mixer, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single lever basin mixer, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #75) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039642 | Ref ID: 133476270).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of maint stores, Coiled Nails category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of maint stores, Coiled Nails Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Single lever basin mixer, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133476270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item description all as per BOQ specification document uploaded
BOQ Title: procurement of maint stores, Coiled Nails
Item Title: Single lever basin mixer
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of maint stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Sweep Tees, Male, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Y - Pieces and Angle Tees, Male, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Cable Tray (BHEL) Searched String: Tee Reducing GI 20mm x 15mm Customised Envelopes, CPVC Industrial...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections