Tender for Single Leaf Electro, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Leaf Electro, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #68) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799937 | Ref ID: 129458600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Single Leaf Electro, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129458600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single leaf Electromagnetic Lock 600 LBh
BOQ Title: Network Access Control
Item Title: Single Leaf Electro
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 04-11-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections